Cabela's King Kat

Membership

Tournaments

Advertising



2017 Tournament Results

Location:Camden, SC - Lake Wateree
Date:04/28/17 - 04/29/17


Total Weights
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Gaston, Gene  
Gibson, Damon 
Chester, SC 
Richburg, SC 
193.22 
2 Henderson, David  
Henderson, Larry 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
179.30 
3 Terry, John  
Williams, Jamie 
Gastonia, NC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
176.26 
4 Holbrook, Jimmy  
Wolfe, Christopher Jas 
Gibson, GA 
Fort Lawn, SC 
173.54 
5 Fountain, Lonnie  
Fountain, Donnie 
Ranger, GA 
Jasper, GA 
163.12 
6 Lindsay, George  
Lindsay, Karen 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
157.18 
7 Lee, Tyler  
Lee, Tyler  
Hamer, SC  148.16 
8 Warskow, Richard  
Lunsford, Christopher 
Clover, SC 
Clover, SC 
145.70 
9 Henderson, Clay  
Henderson, Jason 
Fort Mills, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
145.20 
10 Godbolt, Kelly  
Howard, Ron 
Conway, SC 
Eutawville, SC 
138.70 
11 Birch, Dean  
Matthews, Jeff 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
136.12 
12 Martin, Evan  
Godwin, Larry 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
133.08 
13 Snipes, Brian  
Branch, Kenneth 
McConnells, SC 
McConnells, SC 
126.88 
14 Dulin, Dennis  
Thompson, Brodie 
Dallas, NC  117.86 
15 Dowd, Jon  
Frye, Jeffery 
Carthage, NC 
West End, NC 
117.44 
16 Swink, Derrick  
King, Jeff 
Lexington, NC 
Oakboro, NC 
116.80 
17 Brunet, Jonathan  
Brunet, Ethan 
York, SC 
York, SC 
112.78 
18 Hughes, Van  
Hughes, Lee 
Oxford, NC 
Henderson, NC 
112.68 
19 Faulkenbury, David  
Holley, J.R. 
Pageland, SC 
Pageland, SC 
111.70 
20 Childress, Rocky  
Childress, Quentin 
Liberty, SC 
Liberty, SC 
110.92 
21 Seegars Jr., George  
Hilton, Jonathan 
Kershaw, SC 
Kershaw, SC 
108.88 
22 Colley, Shannon  
Reed, Wayne 
Beaver, OH 
Somerville, AL 
107.40 
23 Wofford, Brad  
Wofford, Matthew 
Windsor, SC 
Leesville, SC 
106.44 
24 Churchwell, Aaron  
Herman, Jake 
Lindale, GA 
Kennesaw, GA 
106.42 
25 Sturgis, Caleb  
Morton, Gary 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
106.20 
26 Edwards, Scott  
Moseley, Ronnie 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
106.20 
27 Waldrop, Ray  
Waldrop, Tracey 
Aberdeen, NC 
Aberdeen, NC 
105.04 
28 Locklear, Rodney  
Stewart, Michael 
Hamlet, NC 
Hamlet, NC 
104.46 
29 Whitley, Steve  
Owenby, Shane 
Bessemer City, NC 
Belmont, NC 
103.04 
30 Williams, Blake  
Reynolds, Madison 
Fort Lawn, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
98.78 
31 Follett, Mark  
Bigham, Lindsay 
Charlotte, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
89.04 
32 Waters, Rusty  
Vanadore 
Chester, SC 
Great Falls, SC 
87.02 
33 Turner, Gary  
Williams, Dan 
Statham, GA 
Conyers, GA 
82.96 
34 Helms, Ric  
Wooten, Steve 
Clover, SC 
Gastonia, NC 
68.96 
35 Coggins, Josh  
Hardee, Lee 
Lando, SC 
Dillon, SC 
67.64 
36 Springs Sr., Terrance  
Smith, Jeffery 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
66.56 
37 Hughes, Ronnie  
Jones, Johnny 
Madison, NC 
Stoneville, NC 
64.08 
38 Bare, Tim  
Bare, Shirley 
Elgin, SC 
Elgin, SC 
59.94 
39 Couick, Jill  
Couick, Kevin 
Monroe, NC 
Monroe, NC 
58.12 
40 Craig, Casey  
Deese, Quinton 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
46.70 
41 Edwards, Kenny  
Hunt, Curtis 
Lincolnton, NC 
Mooresville, NC 
45.76 
42 Baker, Dylan  
Lucas, Logan 
Camden, SC 
Heath Springs, SC 
45.76 
43 Crotts, Michael  
Morton, Harold 
Lowell, NC 
Lowell, NC 
45.54 
44 Stanley, Mark & Neil  
Johnson, Eugene 
Chesterfield, SC 
Cheraw, SC 
37.84 
45 Yandle, Christopher  
Yandle, Caden 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
27.10 
46 Lee, Shane  
Lee, Bonnie 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
26.38 
47 Outlaw, Robert  
Arrants, Lance 
Bishopville, SC 
Hartsville, SC 
22.86 
48 Brown, Benji  
Brown, Riley 
Boiling Springs, SC 
Boiling Springs, SC 
20.14 
49 Ghent, Mark  
Wallace Jr., Jack 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
18.98 
50 Quick, Eli  
Quick, Brooke & Aiden 
Cheraw, SC 
Cheraw, SC 
16.14 
51 Manning, Jeff  
Paciocco, Michael 
Gastonia, NC 
Gastonia, NC 
15.62 
52 Dallas Jr., Thomas  
Dallas Sr., Thomas 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
15.36 
53 Queen, Shane  
Griffin, Toby 
Monroe, NC 
Monroe, NC 
15.04 
54 Williams, Lawrence D  
Kinzie, Michael 
Pelion, SC 
Lexington, SC 
----- 
55 Mullinax, James  
Mullinax, Kristen 
Clover, SC 
Clover, SC 
----- 
56 Sparks, Gregory  
Casey, Devin 
Lexington, KY 
Lawrenceburg, KY 
----- 
57 Williams Jr., Gary  
Williams, Bradley 
Bear Creek, NC 
Vass, NC 
----- 
58 Williams Sr., Gary  
Williams Sr., Gary  
Carthage, NC  ----- 
59 Langley, Jeremy  
Craig, Larry 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 


Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight
1 Martin, Evan  
Godwin, Larry 
Mt. Pleasant, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
42.54 
2 Gaston, Gene  
Gibson, Damon 
Chester, SC 
Richburg, SC 
39.94 
3 Lindsay, George  
Lindsay, Karen 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
37.54 
4 Holbrook, Jimmy  
Wolfe, Christopher Jas 
Gibson, GA 
Fort Lawn, SC 
35.92 
5 Terry, John  
Williams, Jamie 
Gastonia, NC 
Fort Lawn, SC 
34.12 
6 Henderson, David  
Henderson, Larry 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
32.64 
7 Lee, Tyler  
Lee, Tyler  
Hamer, SC  27.72 
8 Couick, Jill  
Couick, Kevin 
Monroe, NC 
Monroe, NC 
24.60 
9 Dowd, Jon  
Frye, Jeffery 
Carthage, NC 
West End, NC 
23.00 
10 Warskow, Richard  
Lunsford, Christopher 
Clover, SC 
Clover, SC 
22.50 
11 Sturgis, Caleb  
Morton, Gary 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
22.40 
12 Dulin, Dennis  
Thompson, Brodie 
Dallas, NC  22.08 
13 Edwards, Scott  
Moseley, Ronnie 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
20.78 
14 Snipes, Brian  
Branch, Kenneth 
McConnells, SC 
McConnells, SC 
20.20 
15 Helms, Ric  
Wooten, Steve 
Clover, SC 
Gastonia, NC 
18.70 
16 Locklear, Rodney  
Stewart, Michael 
Hamlet, NC 
Hamlet, NC 
16.90 
17 Springs Sr., Terrance  
Smith, Jeffery 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
16.78 
18 Coggins, Josh  
Hardee, Lee 
Lando, SC 
Dillon, SC 
16.70 
19 Bare, Tim  
Bare, Shirley 
Elgin, SC 
Elgin, SC 
14.28 
20 Dallas Jr., Thomas  
Dallas Sr., Thomas 
Rock Hill, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
10.54 
21 Outlaw, Robert  
Arrants, Lance 
Bishopville, SC 
Hartsville, SC 
8.84 
22 Waters, Rusty  
Vanadore 
Chester, SC 
Great Falls, SC 
----- 
23 Brunet, Jonathan  
Brunet, Ethan 
York, SC 
York, SC 
----- 
24 Colley, Shannon  
Reed, Wayne 
Beaver, OH 
Somerville, AL 
----- 
25 Yandle, Christopher  
Yandle, Caden 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
----- 
26 Follett, Mark  
Bigham, Lindsay 
Charlotte, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
----- 
27 Lee, Shane  
Lee, Bonnie 
Camden, SC 
Camden, SC 
----- 
28 Quick, Eli  
Quick, Brooke & Aiden 
Cheraw, SC 
Cheraw, SC 
----- 
29 Hughes, Ronnie  
Jones, Johnny 
Madison, NC 
Stoneville, NC 
----- 
30 Williams, Lawrence D  
Kinzie, Michael 
Pelion, SC 
Lexington, SC 
----- 
31 Godbolt, Kelly  
Howard, Ron 
Conway, SC 
Eutawville, SC 
----- 
32 Henderson, Clay  
Henderson, Jason 
Fort Mills, SC 
Rock Hill, SC 
----- 
33 Queen, Shane  
Griffin, Toby 
Monroe, NC 
Monroe, NC 
----- 
34 Mullinax, James  
Mullinax, Kristen 
Clover, SC 
Clover, SC 
----- 
35 Faulkenbury, David  
Holley, J.R. 
Pageland, SC 
Pageland, SC 
----- 
36 Crotts, Michael  
Morton, Harold 
Lowell, NC 
Lowell, NC 
----- 
37 Williams Sr., Gary  
Williams Sr., Gary  
Carthage, NC  ----- 
38 Waldrop, Ray  
Waldrop, Tracey 
Aberdeen, NC 
Aberdeen, NC 
----- 
39 Manning, Jeff  
Paciocco, Michael 
Gastonia, NC 
Gastonia, NC 
----- 
40 Childress, Rocky  
Childress, Quentin 
Liberty, SC 
Liberty, SC 
----- 
41 Seegars Jr., George  
Hilton, Jonathan 
Kershaw, SC 
Kershaw, SC 
----- 
42 Hughes, Van  
Hughes, Lee 
Oxford, NC 
Henderson, NC 
----- 
43 Craig, Casey  
Deese, Quinton 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
44 Langley, Jeremy  
Craig, Larry 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
45 Brown, Benji  
Brown, Riley 
Boiling Springs, SC 
Boiling Springs, SC 
----- 
46 Wofford, Brad  
Wofford, Matthew 
Windsor, SC 
Leesville, SC 
----- 
47 Edwards, Kenny  
Hunt, Curtis 
Lincolnton, NC 
Mooresville, NC 
----- 
48 Swink, Derrick  
King, Jeff 
Lexington, NC 
Oakboro, NC 
----- 
49 Turner, Gary  
Williams, Dan 
Statham, GA 
Conyers, GA 
----- 
50 Williams Jr., Gary  
Williams, Bradley 
Bear Creek, NC 
Vass, NC 
----- 
51 Sparks, Gregory  
Casey, Devin 
Lexington, KY 
Lawrenceburg, KY 
----- 
52 Churchwell, Aaron  
Herman, Jake 
Lindale, GA 
Kennesaw, GA 
----- 
53 Ghent, Mark  
Wallace Jr., Jack 
Lancaster, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
54 Williams, Blake  
Reynolds, Madison 
Fort Lawn, SC 
Lancaster, SC 
----- 
55 Fountain, Lonnie  
Fountain, Donnie 
Ranger, GA 
Jasper, GA 
----- 
56 Birch, Dean  
Matthews, Jeff 
Chester, SC 
Chester, SC 
----- 
57 Baker, Dylan  
Lucas, Logan 
Camden, SC 
Heath Springs, SC 
----- 
58 Whitley, Steve  
Owenby, Shane 
Bessemer City, NC 
Belmont, NC 
----- 
59 Stanley, Mark & Neil  
Johnson, Eugene 
Chesterfield, SC 
Cheraw, SC 
----- 


<< BACK


Please Visit Our National Sponsors
Cabala's Minn Kota Mercury Marine Mustad Hooks Driftmaster Rodholders Gamma Fishing Lines B'n'M Poles Ego Nets Humminbird World Fishing Network Ripping Lips Fishing Products Keep Alive Cat River Anchors RigRap Rig Storage Holder Whisker Wear Sunsect Sunscreen and Insect Repellent Humminbird Lakemaster Maps EFX Wraps Tentnology AWD Baits Gill Catfish Now Trophy Ridge Planer Boards X-treme Bait Systems Katfish Clothing

Website Designed & Hosted by Outdoor Resources, LLC